Skip to main content
Healthcare & Medical Technology

Therapie Leipzig 2027

👁 534 views 4.3 (290 reviews)

Explore cutting-edge innovations in therapy and rehabilitation at Therapie Leipzig 2027!

About the event

Therapie Leipzig 2027 is the premier trade fair dedicated to therapy and rehabilitation, taking place from April 22 to April 24, 2027, at the renowned Exhibition Centre Leipzig in Germany. This established event serves as a vital platform for healthcare professionals to discover the latest advancements in medical technology and rehabilitation practices.

Attendees can expect a vibrant atmosphere filled with opportunities for networking and discovery. With approximately 394 exhibitors showcasing their innovations, participants will have the chance to engage with industry leaders, explore new products, and attend educational sessions designed to enhance their knowledge and skills. This event is geared towards trade professionals, making it an essential gathering for anyone involved in the healthcare sector.

A standout feature of Therapie Leipzig is its commitment to showcasing the latest innovations in therapy and rehabilitation, which are crucial in improving patient outcomes. The event not only highlights technological advancements but also fosters discussions on best practices and future trends within the industry. This makes it a significant event for healthcare professionals in Germany and beyond, as it addresses the evolving needs of the therapy and rehabilitation landscape.

Join us at Therapie Leipzig 2027 to connect with peers, gain insights, and be part of shaping the future of healthcare and medical technology!

Event Details

  • Dates: April 22, 2027 - April 24, 2027
  • Location: Exhibition Centre Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany
  • Venue: Exhibition Centre Leipzig
  • Website: http://www.therapie-leipzig.de

Who attends?

5,800+ Trade Visitors
394+ Exhibitors
65% Decision-Makers
Healthcare Professionals
Rehabilitation Specialists
Medical Technologists

When and where

Dates
Venue Exhibition Centre Leipzig
Location Leipzig , Germany
Nearest Airport Leipzig/Halle Airport (approximately 20 km)
Opening Hours
  • Thursday 09:00 – 17:00
  • Friday 09:00 – 17:00
  • Saturday 09:00 – 17:00

How to get here

By Car Exhibition Centre Leipzig is accessible from major highways.

Event themes and focus areas

Therapy Innovations
Rehabilitation Technology
Healthcare Networking

Business and marketing opportunities

Therapie Leipzig 2027 connects exhibitors with Healthcare & Medical Technology decision-makers and buyers, offering brand visibility, lead generation, and networking opportunities within the Healthcare & Medical Technology sector.

High-value networking: Connect with 5,800+ professionals
Decision-maker access: 65% of attendees have purchasing authority
Market intelligence: Gain insights into Germany market trends
Lead generation: Capture qualified leads from professionals actively seeking solutions
Brand visibility: Enhance your presence in the Healthcare & Medical Technology market

Frequently asked questions

What is Therapie Leipzig 2027?

Therapie Leipzig 2027 is the leading trade fair for therapy and rehabilitation, showcasing innovations and offering extensive educational opportunities.

Where is Therapie Leipzig 2027 held?

The event will take place at the Exhibition Centre Leipzig, Germany.

When does Therapie Leipzig 2027 occur?

Therapie Leipzig 2027 is scheduled from April 22 to April 24, 2027.