Securexpo Krasnodar 2027
Discover cutting-edge security solutions at Securexpo Krasnodar 2027, where industry leaders converge!
About the event
Securexpo Krasnodar 2027 is set to be a pivotal event in the realm of security and fire protection technologies. Taking place from March 2 to March 5, 2027, at the renowned Expograd Yug, this exhibition is a dedicated section of the larger YugBuild fair, showcasing the latest innovations in the industry. With a focus on fostering direct connections among professionals, Securexpo is an essential gathering for those involved in construction, manufacturing, healthcare, and engineering sectors.
Attendees can expect a vibrant atmosphere filled with opportunities for networking and discovery. While the exact number of exhibitors and attendees is yet to be confirmed, the event is poised to attract a significant crowd of industry professionals eager to explore the latest advancements in security solutions. Participants will have the chance to engage with experts, share insights, and forge valuable connections that can lead to future collaborations.
A standout feature of Securexpo is its emphasis on modern technology in security and fire protection, making it a crucial event for those looking to stay ahead in this rapidly evolving field. The exhibition not only highlights innovative products but also addresses the specific needs and challenges faced by professionals in Krasnodar and beyond.
As a key player in the regionβs trade fairs, Securexpo Krasnodar 2027 is more than just an exhibition; itβs an opportunity to be part of a community dedicated to enhancing safety and security across various industries.
Event Details
- Dates: March 02, 2027 - March 05, 2027
- Location: Expograd Yug, Krasnodar, Russia
- Venue: Expograd Yug
- Website: http://www.securexpo.ru/en-GB
Who attends?
When and where
- Tuesday 09:00 β 17:00
- Wednesday 09:00 β 17:00
- Thursday 09:00 β 17:00
- Friday 09:00 β 17:00
How to get here
Event themes and focus areas
Business and marketing opportunities
Securexpo Krasnodar 2027 connects exhibitors with Other / Specialty Trade Fairs decision-makers and buyers, offering brand visibility, lead generation, and networking opportunities within the Other / Specialty Trade Fairs sector.
Frequently asked questions
What are the dates for Securexpo Krasnodar 2027?
Securexpo Krasnodar 2027 will take place from March 2 to March 5, 2027.
Where is Securexpo Krasnodar 2027 located?
The event will be held at Expograd Yug in Krasnodar, Russia.
Who should attend Securexpo Krasnodar 2027?
The event is ideal for professionals in construction, manufacturing, healthcare, and engineering sectors.