Metalmadrid 2026
Discover the future of manufacturing at Metalmadrid 2026 in Madrid, Spain!
About the event
Metalmadrid 2026 is the premier industrial event in Spain, dedicated to showcasing innovations across the entire advanced manufacturing value chain. Taking place from November 4 to 5, 2026, at the renowned Ifema - Parque Ferial Juan Carlos I, this exhibition has established itself as a must-attend gathering for industry professionals since its inception.
Attendees can expect a vibrant atmosphere filled with cutting-edge technologies and solutions. With approximately 13,000 expected visitors and 650 exhibitors, Metalmadrid offers unparalleled networking opportunities and insights into the latest trends in manufacturing and engineering. This event is designed to foster collaboration and discovery, making it an essential stop for professionals looking to enhance their industry knowledge and connections.
A standout feature of Metalmadrid is its focus on the entire advanced manufacturing value chain, which highlights the event’s significance in the region. This exhibition is not just a showcase; it’s a platform for thought leadership and innovation in the manufacturing and engineering sectors, reinforcing Madrid’s position as a hub for industry advancements.
Whether you are a decision-maker or an industry enthusiast, Metalmadrid 2026 promises to deliver valuable insights and connections that will propel your business and career forward. Join us in Madrid to be part of this transformative experience!
Event Details
- Dates: November 04, 2026 - November 05, 2026
- Location: Ifema - Parque Ferial Juan Carlos I, Madrid, Spain
- Venue: Ifema - Parque Ferial Juan Carlos I
- Organizer: Easyfairs
- Website: http://www.advancedmanufacturingmadrid.com/en
Featured Speakers
- 100 speakers
Who attends?
When and where
- Wednesday 09:00 – 17:00
- Thursday 09:00 – 17:00
How to get here
Event themes and focus areas
Business and marketing opportunities
Metalmadrid 2026 connects exhibitors with Manufacturing & Engineering decision-makers and buyers, offering brand visibility, lead generation, and networking opportunities within the Manufacturing & Engineering sector.
Frequently asked questions
What is the venue for Metalmadrid 2026?
Metalmadrid 2026 will be held at Ifema - Parque Ferial Juan Carlos I in Madrid, Spain.
When will Metalmadrid 2026 take place?
Metalmadrid 2026 is scheduled for November 4 to 5, 2026.
Who should attend Metalmadrid 2026?
The event is ideal for professionals in manufacturing and engineering, including Trade Public, IT Directors, and Procurement Managers.