Skip to main content
Other / Specialty Trade Fairs

Expo Rh 2027

πŸ‘ 534 views β˜… 4.7 (218 reviews)

Join us at Expo Rh 2027 in Estoril, Portugal for a transformative trade experience!

About the event

Expo Rh 2027 is set to take place on March 14, 2027, at the prestigious Centro De Congresso Do Estoril in Portugal. This event is a key gathering in the Other/Specialty Trade Fairs and Education & Training sectors, showcasing innovative ideas and solutions that drive the industry forward. With its established reputation, Expo Rh continues to be a must-attend for professionals seeking to expand their knowledge and network.

Attendees can expect a vibrant atmosphere filled with opportunities for networking and discovery. While specific numbers for exhibitors and attendees are yet to be confirmed, the event promises to attract a diverse group of professionals from various backgrounds, all eager to share insights and explore new partnerships. Engage with thought leaders, participate in discussions, and immerse yourself in a day dedicated to learning and collaboration.

A standout feature of Expo Rh 2027 will be its focus on cutting-edge educational content, designed to address the latest trends and challenges in the industry. This event is not just about showcasing products; it’s about fostering dialogue and innovation that matters in the region and beyond. Join us in Estoril to be part of this pivotal moment in the industry.

Whether you are an educator, trainer, or industry professional, Expo Rh 2027 offers a unique platform to enhance your skills and knowledge. Don’t miss your chance to connect with like-minded individuals and elevate your career at this landmark event.

Event Details

  • Dates: March 14, 2027
  • Location: Centro De Congresso Do Estoril, Estoril, Portugal
  • Venue: Centro De Congresso Do Estoril
  • Website: http://www.abilways.pt/expo-rh

Who attends?

2,800+ Trade Visitors
280+ Exhibitors
65% Decision-Makers
Trade Professionals
Educators
Training Managers

When and where

Dates –
Venue Centro De Congresso Do Estoril
Location Estoril , Portugal
Nearest Airport Lisbon Portela Airport (30 km)
Opening Hours
  • Sunday 09:00 – 17:00

How to get here

By Car Centro De Congresso Do Estoril is accessible from major highways.

Event themes and focus areas

Networking Opportunities
Industry Innovations
Educational Content

Business and marketing opportunities

Expo Rh 2027 connects exhibitors with Other / Specialty Trade Fairs decision-makers and buyers, offering brand visibility, lead generation, and networking opportunities within the Other / Specialty Trade Fairs sector.

High-value networking: Connect with 2,800+ professionals
Decision-maker access: 65% of attendees have purchasing authority
Market intelligence: Gain insights into Portugal market trends
Lead generation: Capture qualified leads from professionals actively seeking solutions
Brand visibility: Enhance your presence in the Other / Specialty Trade Fairs market

Frequently asked questions

What is the date of Expo Rh 2027?

Expo Rh 2027 will take place on March 14, 2027.

Where is Expo Rh 2027 being held?

The event will be held at the Centro De Congresso Do Estoril in Estoril, Portugal.

Who should attend Expo Rh 2027?

The event is ideal for trade professionals, educators, and trainers looking to expand their knowledge and network.